Calendar

    Jun
    9
    Thu
    CELEBRATION OF LIFE FOR JOY C. HUTCHINSON @ FUNERAL SERVICES: MILLER FUNERAL HOME
    Jun 9 @ 10:00 am – 1:00 pm

    ONLINE STREAMING LINK: https://youtu.be/UHAA0MxvDf0

    VIEWING 

    WEDNESDAY, JUNE 8, 2022

    MILLER FUNERAL HOME

    7723 Beechnut St., Houston, TX 77074

    5:00 P.M. – 8:00 P.M.

    CEMETERY

    THURSDAY, JUNE 9, 2022

    FOREST PARK WESTHEIMER CEMETERY

    12800 Westheimer Road, Houston, TX 77077

    REPASS

    THURSDAY, JUNE 9, 2022

    CARIBBEAN UNITED CHURCH

    5802 Grapevine St., Houston, TX 77085

     

    Jun
    11
    Sat
    Worship
    Jun 11 all-day

    Saturday Morning

    Sabbath School:   10:00 am – 10:45 am

    Praise Service:     10:45 am – 11:00 am

    Divine Hour:        11:00 am – 1:00 pm

    Fellowship Lunch: 1:30 – 2:30 pm

    Saturday Afternoon

    Praise Service, Prayer hour, Bible class & Youth Ministry Hour:  4:00 pm – 6:30 pm

    MEN’S DAY / FATHER’S DAY PROGRAM @ MEN'S DAY / FATHER'S DAY PROGRAM
    Jun 11 @ 10:00 am – 1:00 pm

               GUEST PREACHER: DR. HORACE JAMES

    Jun
    18
    Sat
    Worship
    Jun 18 all-day

    Saturday Morning

    Sabbath School:   10:00 am – 10:45 am

    Praise Service:     10:45 am – 11:00 am

    Divine Hour:        11:00 am – 1:00 pm

    Fellowship Lunch: 1:30 – 2:30 pm

    Saturday Afternoon

    Praise Service, Prayer hour, Bible class & Youth Ministry Hour:  4:00 pm – 6:30 pm

    Jun
    25
    Sat
    Worship
    Jun 25 all-day

    Saturday Morning

    Sabbath School:   10:00 am – 10:45 am

    Praise Service:     10:45 am – 11:00 am

    Divine Hour:        11:00 am – 1:00 pm

    Fellowship Lunch: 1:30 – 2:30 pm

    Saturday Afternoon

    Praise Service, Prayer hour, Bible class & Youth Ministry Hour:  4:00 pm – 6:30 pm

    Jul
    2
    Sat
    Worship
    Jul 2 all-day

    Saturday Morning

    Sabbath School:   10:00 am – 10:45 am

    Praise Service:     10:45 am – 11:00 am

    Divine Hour:        11:00 am – 1:00 pm

    Fellowship Lunch: 1:30 – 2:30 pm

    Saturday Afternoon

    Praise Service, Prayer hour, Bible class & Youth Ministry Hour:  4:00 pm – 6:30 pm

    Jul
    9
    Sat
    Worship
    Jul 9 all-day

    Saturday Morning

    Sabbath School:   10:00 am – 10:45 am

    Praise Service:     10:45 am – 11:00 am

    Divine Hour:        11:00 am – 1:00 pm

    Fellowship Lunch: 1:30 – 2:30 pm

    Saturday Afternoon

    Praise Service, Prayer hour, Bible class & Youth Ministry Hour:  4:00 pm – 6:30 pm

    Jul
    16
    Sat
    Worship
    Jul 16 all-day

    Saturday Morning

    Sabbath School:   10:00 am – 10:45 am

    Praise Service:     10:45 am – 11:00 am

    Divine Hour:        11:00 am – 1:00 pm

    Fellowship Lunch: 1:30 – 2:30 pm

    Saturday Afternoon

    Praise Service, Prayer hour, Bible class & Youth Ministry Hour:  4:00 pm – 6:30 pm

    Jul
    23
    Sat
    Worship
    Jul 23 all-day

    Saturday Morning

    Sabbath School:   10:00 am – 10:45 am

    Praise Service:     10:45 am – 11:00 am

    Divine Hour:        11:00 am – 1:00 pm

    Fellowship Lunch: 1:30 – 2:30 pm

    Saturday Afternoon

    Praise Service, Prayer hour, Bible class & Youth Ministry Hour:  4:00 pm – 6:30 pm

    Jul
    30
    Sat
    Worship
    Jul 30 all-day

    Saturday Morning

    Sabbath School:   10:00 am – 10:45 am

    Praise Service:     10:45 am – 11:00 am

    Divine Hour:        11:00 am – 1:00 pm

    Fellowship Lunch: 1:30 – 2:30 pm

    Saturday Afternoon

    Praise Service, Prayer hour, Bible class & Youth Ministry Hour:  4:00 pm – 6:30 pm